>
>
Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC

Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC

138 Route de Prairy, Combloux, France
Very poor
1 reviews
2

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Ski storage

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Apartment
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC - Two-Bedroom Apartment - 17
Guests: 4
Area: 30 m²
BedRoom
2 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting 2 bedrooms, this apartment has 1 bathroom with a bath, a seating area and terrace where you can relax. Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that has a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and an oven. The apartment features a flat-screen TV, a tea and coffee maker, a wardrobe, a carpeted floor as well as garden views. The unit offers 3 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, DVD player, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Carpeted, Interconnecting room(s) available, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet
Outdoors:
Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by elevator
Building Characteristics:
Private apartment in building
Room Amenities:
Fold-up bed, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Bidet, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

2
Very poor
1 reviews
Staff
2.5
Facility
2.5
Cleanliness
2.5
Comfort
7.5
Location
10
Price quality
2.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Le Mont-Blanc
5 km
L'Epicure
300 m
Miss Clafoutis
550 m
Assiettes Savoyardes
300 m
La Taniere
300 m
Aliet
6 m
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
72 km
Geneva International Airport
67 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
68 km
Ski lifts
Bouchet Ski Lift
1.5 km
Brons Ski Lift
3.3 km
Mowgli Ski Lift
3.3 km
Natural Beauty
Mont Blanc - France
0 m
Lake Passy
8 km
Public transport
Sallanches - Combloux - Megeve
6 km
Le Fayet - Agence
8 km

Facilities - Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Skiing
  • Hiking
  • Bowling
  • Racquetball
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Parking garage
  • Accessible parking
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Elevator
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Convenience store on site
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
Ski
  • Ski storage
  • Ski school
Services
  • Concierge
  • Lockers
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
Physical distancing
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided
Food & drink safety
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. Payment before arrival by bank transfer is required. The property will contact you after you book to provide instructions. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC?

Guests can check in from 16:00 and must check-out by 10:00.

What is the address of Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC?

The property is located at 138 Route de Prairy, Combloux, France.

How much is a room at Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC?

To see exact prices at Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC, please enter your travel dates.

What are the nearest restaurants to Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC?

Nearby places to eat include L'Epicure, Assiettes Savoyardes, La Taniere and Miss Clafoutis.

Is an airport transfer service available at Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC?

Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC?

Local attractions accessible from the property include Parc national de la Vanoise (16.1 km), Château des Faucigny (13.4 km), Église de Praz-sur-Arly (8.7 km) and Le Parc Thermal (4.8 km), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.

How far is Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC from the center of Combloux?

The property is approximately 150 m from the city center.

What room types are available at Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC?

Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC features a single room type: Two-Bedroom Apartment.

Is free parking available at Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC?

Free on-site parking is available for guests.

What languages are available for communication at Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC?

Service at Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC is available in French.

What accessibility features are available at Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC?

Guests with mobility needs can benefit from Accessible parking during their stay at Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC.

How far is Appart en rez de jardin clos face au Mont BLANC from the nearest airport?

The nearest airport, Geneva International Airport, is located about 67 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!