>
>
Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club

Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club

1258 Route de Megève, Combloux, France

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Shuttle service
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi
Daily maid service

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Villa
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 1
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 2
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 3
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 4
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 5
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 6
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 7
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 8
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 9
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 10
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 11
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 12
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 13
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 14
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 15
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 16
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 17
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 18
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 19
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 20
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 21
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 22
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 23
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 24
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 25
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 26
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 27
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 28
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 29
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 30
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 31
  • Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club - Villa - 32
Guests: 10
Area: 140 m²
BedRoom
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Full bed(s) (131-150 cm wide)
1 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this villa comes with 1 living room, 4 separate bedrooms and 3 bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a bath. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and an oven. The unit has a washing machine, garden views, a terrace and wine/champagne is available for guests. The unit has 5 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Wine/Champagne, Chocolate/Cookies
Media & Technology:
TV, Flat-screen TV
General:
Iron, Ironing facilities, Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Fire extinguisher, Key access
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace, Outdoor furniture, Outdoor dining area
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, High chair, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Building Characteristics:
Semi-detached
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow, Non-feather pillow, Hypoallergenic pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles, Baby safety gates
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Slippers, Bathtub or shower, Towels/Sheets (extra fee), Towels, Toilet paper, Walk-in shower, Shampoo, Conditioner, Body soap

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Ndjp
3.7 km
L'Epicure
1.3 km
Miss Clafoutis
1.1 km
Restaurant Loup Comblé
1.2 km
Passion Pizza
1.2 km
Le Mystic
1.1 km
Closest airports
Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport
41.9 km
Geneva International Airport
68 km
Chambéry-Savoie Airport
97 km
Sion Airport
93 km
Geneva Airport - French Sector
56.4 km
Ski lifts
Bouchet Ski Lift
2 km
Princesse Gondola Lift
650 m
Princess Ski Lift
650 m
Natural Beauty
Mont Blanc - France
0 m
Lake Passy
9 km
Public transport
Le Fayet - Gare
9 km
Le Fayet - Agence
9 km

Facilities - Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club

Activities
  • Skiing
  • Massage
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
  • Turkish/Steam Bath
  • Horseback riding
  • Movie nights
  • Walking tours
  • Bike tours
Services
  • Airport shuttle
  • Babysitting/Child services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Concierge
  • Private check-in/out
  • Airport shuttle (additional charge)
  • Shared lounge/TV area
  • Daily housekeeping
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guest accommodation sealed after cleaning
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Family rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
  • Fire extinguishers
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Physical distancing
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Entertainment & Family Services
  • Board games/Puzzles
  • Baby safety gates
Transportation
  • Airport pickup
  • Airport drop-off
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • First aid kits available
Pool and Spa
  • Beach chairs/Loungers

House Rules

Check-in:
17:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club?

Check-in is available from 17:00, and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the address of Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club?

Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club is situated at 1258 Route de Megève, Combloux, France.

What are the prices at Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club?

Prices at Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

What languages does the reception staff at Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club speak?

Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club employs multilingual staff who can communicate in English, Spanish and French.

Is any on-site entertainment provided for guests at Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club?

Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club hosts movie nights for guests.

Are there any child-friendly facilities at Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club?

Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club includes child-friendly features such as Babysitting/Child services and Board games/Puzzles.

How far is the nearest airport from Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club?

The accommodation is approximately m away from Annecy – Haute-Savoie – Mont Blanc Airport.

How far is Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club from the city center?

The property is around 1.2 km from the city center.

What rooms can I book at Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club?

Only Villa rooms can be booked at Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club.

Is parking free for guests at Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Are airport transfers available for guests at Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club?

Guests can arrange transportation to and from the airport for a fee at Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club.

Does Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club offer any relaxation or wellness services?

The property includes a hammam as part of its wellness facilities.

Which cultural or historical sites are within easy reach of Chalet Zazen I Le Chalet Club?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Château des Faucigny (12.6 km), Château de Charbonnière (13 km), Église de Praz-sur-Arly (7.7 km) and Le Parc Thermal (5.1 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!